Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable- GYFTY

Item No.: 00151
Description
Description
Features
•Good mechanical and temperature performance
•Low attenuation and dispersion
•High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
•Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
•FRP strength member ensures good anti-electromagnetic interference
•Good water-blocking tape prevent the sinking vertically
•Double sheath design enhances the crushing performance, good moisture-resistance and ultra violet radiation resistant



Specifications
Cable Outer Weight Minimum Minimum Minimum Storage
Count sheath Diameter allowable Tensile Strength Allowable Bending Temperature
N Crush Load Radius(MM)
(N/100nm)
(mm) (kg) Short term Long term Short term Long term Short term Long term ()
24-60 9.5 65 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D ~40-+60
72 10.5 85 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D ~40-+60
96 14.5 145 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D ~40-+60
144 18.3 185 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D ~40-+60
Requirement for Order
(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652D,G657A1, G657A2, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.
(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.
(3) Jacket material: PE、LSZH ( can be required).
(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.
(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM/drum, can be required.
(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.
Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)
Fiber type Attenuation Bandwidth Effective modal bandwidth 10 Gb/s Link Length          
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/ 850nm 850nm
Typical Maximum Typical Maximum 1300nm
Unit dB/km dB/km dB/km dB/km MHz.km MHz.km m
G652D 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
G657A1 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
G657A2 0.4/0.3 0.5/0.4 / / / / /
G657B3 0.5/0.4 0.6/0.5 / / / / /
62.5/125 / / 3.5/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥160/500 / /
50/125/ / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥200/500 / /
OM1
50/125/ / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥500/500 / /
OM2
OM3-150 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥700/500 ≥950 150
OM3-300 / / 2.5/0.8 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 300
OM4-550 / / 2.5/0.8 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 550

Package





Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
ver_code